Posted by: S. Elisabeth M. Abbott | July 30, 2013

1,000 + Emails…

Oooops…yep, I am one of those people. The ones that kinda scan the emails and read only those that catch my interest. Which means, I have a ton of emails. Hey, at least I have organized them!! I have a dozen or so folders that help me stay organized. Now, if I could just have time to read them all…lol…

It really doesn’t help either when I read most of them on my phone yet they aren’t marked as read on my home computer…grrr…I’m sure there is a setting for that…just haven’t found (looked) for it yet…lol…

I know I know…I could always do a ‘mass delete’ but…what if I miss a really good email?? See, I just cannot delete everything…yet…there are sooooooo many emails, I don’t have time to sit and read them all…lol…

hhhhmmmm…’mass delete’ might not be a bad idea on certain folders…

I know I’m not the only one juggling work and life and family and emails…how do you handle them?

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: